Staff Directory


Office Staff
Mrs. Rebecca J. Tiernan, Principal
Main Office


Ms. Lisa Bartolome, Secretary to the Principal
Main Office


Attendance
Main Office Ext 7050

Mrs. Jennifer Fleischmann, School Nurse
Nurse's Office


Mrs. Melissa Santiago, Guidance
Guidance Office
eboard

Mrs. Angelina Phelan, CST Case Manager
Kindergarten
Mrs. Hope Fortescue, AM & PM
Room 101
eBoard

Mrs. Brenda Parent, Special Education
Room Room 101
eBoard

Ms. Julia Makofsky, LLD1 : K, 1, 2
Room 102
eBoard
First Grade
Mrs. Valerie Dippner
Room 103
eBoard

Mrs. Brianna Morris
Room 104
eBoard


Ms. Julia Makofsky, LLD1: K, 1, 2
Room 102
eBoard


Ms. Marie Taylor
Room 104
eBoard

Second Grade

Ms. Julia Makofsky, LLD1: K, 1, 2
Room 102
eBoard
Third Grade
Mrs. Meredith Keller
Room 115
eBoard

Mrs. Angela Lancos, LLD2: 3, 4, 5
Room 108
eBoard


Mrs. Theresa Paparo
Room 115
eBoard

Mrs. Marie Suarez
Room 118
eBoard
Fourth Grade
Mr. Greg Bristow
Room 119
eBoard

Ms. Ameetha Palanivel
Room 119
eBoard

Mrs. Denise Klifto
Room 116
eBoard

Mrs. Angela Lancos, LLD2: 3,4,5
Room 108
eBoard

Fifth Grade
Ms. Asia Brown
Room 113
eBoard

Mrs. Christine Guglielmucci
Room 112
eBoard

Mrs. Angela Lancos, LLD2: 3,4,5
Room 108
eBoard

Mrs. Caryn Cutler
Room 112
eBoard

Encore
Ms. Cynthia Lanni, Art
Room 122

Ms. Stacey DeCaro, Media Specialist
Library
Website

Ms. Stephanie Metal, Music
Room 124

Mr. Andrew Prettelt, Music (Intrumental)
Room 124
Website
Mr. Michael Eng, Physical Education
APR

Mr. Brian Shields, SSI
Room 106
eBoard
Mrs. Maria Medina, World Language
eBoard
Support
Dr. Ellen Trombetta, Basic Skills Instructor
Room 121
eBoard

Ms. Elise Kaplow, Literacy Teacher Coach
Room 124
eBoard

Mrs. Amanda Dickinson, Occupational Therapy
Room 120


Mrs. Debi Kardon-Duff, Physical Therapy
Room 120


Ms. Jill Trainor, Resource
Room 117

Mrs. Elizabeth Griffith, Speech
Ms Marissa Herskovitz, Speech
eBoard
Educational Assistants
Mr. Stephen DeCicco

Ms. Doris Giuffre

Mrs. Pam Lam

Mr. Samuel Lee
Ms. Stephanie Naling
Ms. Judy Patrick
Ms. JoAnn Reynick
Ms. Susan Stoots-Dickinson
Mrs. Amanda Stueven
Mrs. Erica Trunfio
Mrs. Barbara Wilson-Hunter
Building Support Staff
Mr. Dave Robinson, Head Custodian

Ms. Rosa Roldan, Lead Cleaner

Ms. Sabrina Mayes-Russell, Cleaner

Ms. Anne King, Aramark
Powered by Finalsite